To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
SIMPLE ASSAULTHARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
A bench warrant has been issued for Ann Christine Lynn. If you have any information regarding her whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jan 15, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000120-2025
Reference ID
25-0003352
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
To follow the City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Jeannette Police Department.