USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
A bench warrant has been issued for Richard Gutherie. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jun 18, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000070-2026
Reference ID
25-0005626
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.