Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents and Plates
Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
A bench warrant has been issued for Kenneth L. Funk, Jr. If you have information on his whereabouts, contact the City of Jeannette Police Dept., or submit a tip below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Dec 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000281-2024
Reference ID
24-0007490
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.