DISORDERLY CONDUCT-HAZARDOUS/PHYSICAL OFFENSIVE CONDITION
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
A bench warrant has been issued for Norman W. Ferguson, Jr. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
May 7, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-MD-0000044-2026
Reference ID
26-0000927 & 26-0001003
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.