To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
DRIVING LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PURSUIT TO SECTION 3802/1547B1-3RD OR SUBSEQUENT OFFENSE
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
A bench warrant has been issued for Barry James Craig. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Nov 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000198-2025
Reference ID
25-0004721
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
To follow the City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Jeannette Police Department.