To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MERCHANDISECORRUPTION OF MINORSFALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Alteria Allen. If you have any information regarding her whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Clay AveJeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Aug 25, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000138-2026
Reference ID
26-0002670
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
City of Jeannette Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing