Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • City of Jeannette Ordinances
  • Clearances: Criminal History & Child Abuse
  • Junk Vehicles, Disabled Vehicles, Out-of-Inspection, Expired Registration
  • MVR Policy
  • BWC Policy
Services
  • Medication Drop Off Box
Camera RegistryOur CityContact Us
Monthly Reports
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
City of Jeannette PD
  • 110 S. 2nd St, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • (724) 527-4013
  • City of Jeannette Police Department on Facebook
  • City of Jeannette Police Department on X
Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
City of Jeannette Police Department Homepage
City of Jeannette Police Department Logo

City of Jeannette Police Department

Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (724) 527-4013
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • MVR Policy
    • BWC Policy
  • Services
    • Medication Drop Off Box
  • Camera Registry
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2026
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
    • 2021
    • 2020
    • 2019
    • 2018

Want to Subscribe?

To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Wanted for Fraud: Help Identify This Individual

Details Map

The Jeannette Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a male suspect involved in a fraud incident.

If you recognize this individual or have any information about his identity, please contact the Jeannette Police Department at 724-527-4013 or by calling 911.  You can also notify the police by leaving a tip below.

Thank you for your help in bringing this individual to justice.

All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

Jeannette, PA 15644

Date

May 18, 2026

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

26-0001650

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 3rd, 2026
Submit a Tip
City of Jeannette PD
110 S. 2nd St
Jeannette, PA 15644
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact City of Jeannette PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play