Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • City of Jeannette Ordinances
  • Clearances: Criminal History & Child Abuse
  • Junk Vehicles, Disabled Vehicles, Out-of-Inspection, Expired Registration
  • MVR Policy
  • BWC Policy
Services
  • Medication Drop Off Box
Camera RegistryOur CityContact Us
Monthly Reports
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
City of Jeannette PD
  • 110 S. 2nd St, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • (724) 527-4013
  • City of Jeannette Police Department on Facebook
  • City of Jeannette Police Department on X
Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
City of Jeannette Police Department Homepage
City of Jeannette Police Department Logo

City of Jeannette Police Department

Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (724) 527-4013
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • MVR Policy
    • BWC Policy
  • Services
    • Medication Drop Off Box
  • Camera Registry
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2026
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
    • 2021
    • 2020
    • 2019
    • 2018

Want to Subscribe?

To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Please Help Identify These Individuals

Details Map

The City of Jeannette Police Department is seeking your assistance in identifying the individuals pictured.

They are believed to be involved in the theft of a motor vehicle.

Anyone with information regarding the identity of one or more of these individuals is asked to contact the City of Jeannette Police Department by submitting a tip, calling 724-527-4013, or dialing 911.

Location

Jeannette, PA 15644

Date

Feb 4, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

26-0000385

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 6th, 2026
Submit a Tip
City of Jeannette PD
110 S. 2nd St
Jeannette, PA 15644
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact City of Jeannette PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

City of Jeannette Police Department Badge

To follow the City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Jeannette Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play