To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD/USE ANOTHERS DEVICE W/O AUTHORIZATIONTHEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTYRECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
UPDATE: Joseph Michael Morgan has turned himself in to local law enforcement authorities.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Mar 5, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000033-2026
Reference ID
26-0000635
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
To follow the City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Jeannette Police Department.