BURGLARY
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
34
Gender
Male
Arrest warrant information provided by PSP Tips:
Unity Township, PA -- The Pennsylvania State Police Troop A's Greensburg Station has an arrest warrant for 33-year-old Seth Michael Vanderella.
Last known address: 230 N HAMILTON AVE, GREENSBURG, PA 15601
DOB: 03/12/1992
Height/5'10" Weight/215 - EYES/BROWN HAIR/BROWN
Wanted for 2025 Burglary, Assault and Harassment.
Docket No: MJ-10208-CR-0000188-2025
F1 BURGLARY - OVERNIGHT ACCOMMODATIONS; PERSON PRESENT, BODILY INJURY CRIME
M3 CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER
F1 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT - ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE SBI OR CAUSES INJURY WITH EXTREME INDIFFERENCE
M2 SIMPLE ASSAULT
M2 SIMPLE ASSAULT
S HARASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Vanderella could be in the Lancaster area.
Any person with information is asked to contact the PSP Greensburg Station, at 724.832.3288 or PSP Tips Toll Free at 1-800-472-8477 or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107
All callers to PSP Tips could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.
All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated.
Media Release #5185
----------------------
Unity Township, PA -- Vanderella is accused of forcing his way into a Unity Township residence in the middle of the night in July of 2025 and attacking the homeowner and her son.
Troopers found the victim with a black eye and a fractured leg inside the home, but Vanderella fled the residence before troopers' arrival.
The victim's son attempted to intervene when the victim was allegedly being assaulted by Vanderella, but was shoved to the ground.
Vanderella is wanted by state police for burglary, aggravated assault, simple assault, criminal trespass, and harassment.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Greensburg, PA 15601
Date Issued
Aug 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Pennsylvania State Police