Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission
  • Values
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incidents
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Most Wanted
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Pet Registry
  • Accident Report
Resources
  • Elder Abuse
  • Victim Resources
  • Identity Theft Affidavit
  • Wellsboro Borough
  • Tioga County
  • PennDot
  • PA Attorney General
  • PA State Police
  • Parking Tickets
Contact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Wellsboro PD
  • 28 Crafton Street, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • (570) 724-4400
Chief Chad Boyce
wellsborocrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Tioga County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Wellsboro Police Department Homepage
Wellsboro Police Department Logo

Wellsboro Police Department

Chief Chad Boyce
wellsborocrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 724-4400
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission
    • Values
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incidents
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Pet Registry
    • Accident Report
  • Resources
    • Elder Abuse
    • Victim Resources
    • Identity Theft Affidavit
    • Wellsboro Borough
    • Tioga County
    • PennDot
    • PA Attorney General
    • PA State Police
    • Parking Tickets
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Wellsboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Wellsboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Tree down Tioga St

Details Map

USE CAUTION Large pine tree blocking road near Jokers Coal (Tioga St RT 287/6)

Location

Wellsboro, PA 16901

Incident Date

Dec 31, 1969 @ 7:00 PM

Created Sep 19, 2026 @ 9:24 PM | Updated Sep 19, 2026 @ 11:25 PM
Submit a Tip
Wellsboro PD
28 Crafton Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Wellsboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Wellsboro Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Tioga County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wellsboro Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play