To follow Wellsboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Wellsboro Police Department.
1 COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING- MOVEABLE PROPERTY
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
42' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Bench Warrant Issued by Judge Repard
Location
Wellsboro, PA 16901
Date Issued
Feb 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-04302-CR-0000123-2025
Reference ID
DIS715912912
Issuing Authority
MDJ-04-3-02
Holding Department
Wellsboro Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Tioga County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wellsboro Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing