To follow Pike County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pike County Sheriff's Office.
(1 COUNT) FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
42' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
The defendant failed to appear for a contempt hearing.
Location
832 Master St,Reading, PA 19602
Date Issued
May 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CP-52-CR-0000635-2020
Issuing Authority
Court of Common Pleas
CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pike County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing