The Eastern Pike Regional Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the male pictured in connection with a theft of mislaid property at the Wal-Mart in Westfall Township.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Perez at 570-491-4700, Ext. 129, or via email at vperez@eprpd.org
Location
220 rt 6&209
WAL-MART
Matamoras, PA 18336
Incident Date
Jan 5, 2026 @ 4:42 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Eastern Pike Regional Police Department.