To follow Pike County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pike County Sheriff's Office.
(1 COUNT) UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
The defendant failed to appear at a plea and sentencing hearing.
Location
302 Northslope II RdEast Stroudsburg, PA 18302
Date Issued
Mar 5, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-52-CR-0000362-2022
Reference ID
20260218
Issuing Authority
Pike County Court of Common Pleas
CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pike County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing