1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT 2701 A1
2
(1 COUNT ) HARRASSMENT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
256 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, April 8, 2026, at approximately 1818hrs, Tatamy Borough Police responded to a 911 incident on North 7th Street.
Upon arrival, officers confirmed a physical altercation involving two males, resulting in visible injuries to the victim's face. The victim identified the offender as his brother, a 37-year-old male.
The offender was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Tatamy Borough Police Department for processing. He was later arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Nicholas E. Englesson and committed to the Northampton County Prison on $5,000.00 bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Tatamy, PA 18085
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0216
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tatamy Borough Police Department.