1 COUNT HARASSMENT 2709 A3
1 COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT 5503 A1
1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT 2701 A3
1 COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS 2706 A1
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/01/2026, at approximately 1108 hours, Tatamy Borough Police Department responded to a report of an individual with a firearm in the area of 8th and Main Street.
According to the investigation, Dylan T. Buck, a 29-year-old male allegedly made threats towards another individual while brandishing a firearm.
After further investigation, Dylan T. Buck was taken into custody without incident.
Dylan T. Buck was transported to the Tatamy Borough Police Department for processing. He was later transported to the Northampton County Central Booking Center and committed to the Northampton County Prison on $35,000.00 bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Remember, if you see something, say something. Report any suspicious activity to the authorities immediately.
Location
Main Street
8th Street
Tatamy, PA 18085
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tatamy Borough Police Department.