Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department History
  • Mission Statement
  • Municipalities
    • Pen Argyl Borough
    • Plainfield Township
    • Wind Gap Borough
  • Slate Belt Regional Police Commission Members
    • Commission Meeting Agendas
      • 2021
      • 2022
      • 2023
      • 2024
      • 2025
      • 2026
    • 2026 Slate Belt Regional Police Commission Schedule
  • Year End Reports
  • Accreditation
  • Employment Applications & Info
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right-To-Know
  • Speed Trailer Request
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
K9 Unit
  • About K9 Unit
  • K9 Store
Links
  • AOPC
  • Crime Victims
  • Department of Aging
  • Game Commission
  • Megan's Law
  • Northampton County 9-1-1
  • Recovery Revolutions
  • Turning Point
Services
  • Child Passenger Safety Seat Inspection
  • Drug “Take Back” Box
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Junior Police Academy
  • Project Lifesaver
  • School Resource Officers
  • The Bus Stops HERE (File Complaint)
How Do I?
  • General Q & A
  • Obtain a Police Report
  • Right to Know Information
Contact Us
  • Community Alerts
  • Email Contacts
  • General Contact Form
Donate
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Slate Belt Regional PD
  • 6292 Sullivan Trail, Nazareth, PA 18064
  • (610) 759-8517
  • Slate Belt Regional Police Department on Facebook
Chief Jonathon Hoadley
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Slate Belt Regional Police Department Homepage
Slate Belt Regional Police Department Logo

Slate Belt Regional Police Department

Chief Jonathon Hoadley
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 759-8517
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department History
    • Mission Statement
    • Municipalities
      • Pen Argyl Borough
      • Plainfield Township
      • Wind Gap Borough
      • Commission Meeting Agendas
        • 2021
        • 2022
        • 2023
        • 2024
        • 2025
        • 2026
    • Year End Reports
    • Accreditation
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-To-Know
    • Speed Trailer Request
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
  • K9 Unit
    • About K9 Unit
    • K9 Store
  • Links
    • AOPC
    • Crime Victims
    • Department of Aging
    • Game Commission
    • Megan's Law
    • Northampton County 9-1-1
    • Recovery Revolutions
    • Turning Point
  • Services
    • Drug “Take Back” Box
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Junior Police Academy
    • Project Lifesaver
    • School Resource Officers
  • How Do I?
    • General Q & A
    • Obtain a Police Report
    • Right to Know Information
  • Contact Us
    • Community Alerts
    • Email Contacts
    • General Contact Form
  • Donate

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Slate Belt Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Slate Belt Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Help us find this night time PROWLER!

Details Map

If you can identify the male, please call the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6132

Slate Belt PD - Help Identify

Location

200 Blk. George St
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Date

Aug 26, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

22-3824

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 28th, 2022
Submit a Tip
Slate Belt Regional PD
6292 Sullivan Trail
Nazareth, PA 18064
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Slate Belt Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play