75 1543(B)(1)(III) - DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED - THIRD OR SUB. OFFENSE (M3)
75 1501(A) DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE (S)
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On February 13, 2026 at approximately 2128 hours an officer on patrol conducted a traffic stop in the parking lot of Giant after observing a vehicle who's registered owner was listed as having a DUI suspended license. Contact was made with the male driving the vehicle who was identified as Steven Vazquez-Rosado. Vazquez-Rosado did not have his identification on him and through further investigation the officer learned that Vazquez-Rosado's license was also DUI Suspended. Vazquez-Rosado was found to have two prior offenses making this offense a misdemeanor. Charges were filed through District Court.
Location
800 Block of Male Road
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-0673