& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
57
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On February 25, 2026 at approximately 1650 hours officers were dispatched to a report of a suspicious male in the area of East West Street and South Lehigh Avenue for a male wearing a ski mask and carrying a large metal pipe. Officers arrived and located the male in question in the area of Dream Drive and Prosper Lane. The male who is known to police was identified as Aristotle Tarboro. The male appeared to be under the influence of narcotics and denied wanting to be checked by EMS. He was offered a ride back to his residence and prior to transporting him he was advised he would be searched which he consented to. Tarboro then admitted to having a "bowl" in his pants pocket and the officer located a glass smoking pipe with Methamphetamine residue. Charges were filed through District Court.
Location
Dream Drive @ Prosper Lane
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0854