18 3503(B)(1)(I) - DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
18 3304(A5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 27, 2026 at approximately 1605 hours officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Norman Street in Plainfield Township for a trespassing report. Officers made contact with the victim and found that a window to the residence had been broken out. The victim had previous knowledge of who broke into the residence and provided officers with text, call, and video as evidence. Video evidence supported the victim's claims and the suspect was identified as Cierra Stocker. A Detective made contact with Stocker who later admitted to breaking the window and agreed to turn herself in on the charges.
Location
500 Block Norman Street
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0393
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.