35 780-113(A)(16) - POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On February 2, 2026 at approximately 1804 hours members of Slate Belt Regional and Washington Township Police responded to the 100 block of West Main Street in Pen Argyl in an attempt to take Crystal Stevens into custody for multiple outstanding warrants for various offenses. Officers located Stevens hiding in a bathroom within the residence and she was taken into custody without incident. Prior to transport to the prison Stevens was found to be in possession of Methamphetamine. She was housed in Northampton County Prison on her warrants and charges were filed for possession of a controlled substance.
Location
100 Block of West Main Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0489