18 5104.2 (A) - EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT (M2)
18 5101 - OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR GOVERNMENTAL FUNCTIONS (M2)
35 780-113 (A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
18 5503(A)(4) - DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 11, 2026 at approximately 1500 hours an officer on patrol conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of A Street in Wind Gap after observing a traffic violation. As the vehicle came to a stop the front seat female passenger who is known to police and was identified as Amber Siciliano, jumped from the vehicle and fled on foot. With the identity of Siciliano known to the officer he remained with the vehicle that was stopped. Further criminal activity was suspected and K9 Zorro was requested to conduct a sniff of the vehicle. K9 Zorro did alert to the odor of drugs within the vehicle. A consent search of the vehicle was conducted and officers located items of drug paraphernalia and other identifying property belonging to Siciliano. As a result of the investigation charges were filed through District Court.
Location
100 Block of A Street
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-3153
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.