18 6301 (A)(1)(II) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (F3)
18 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F3)
18 7512 (A) CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
18 6318 (A)(4) UNLAWFUL CONTACT W/ MINOR (F3)
18 3126 (A)(1) INDECENT ASSAULT (M2)
18 6310.1 (A) SELL/FURNISH ALCOHOL TO MINOR (M3)
18 2709(A(1) - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 12, 2026 at approximately 1446 hours officers took William Pizzolo into custody for the listed charges stemming from an investigation that began in May of 2026. Officers and a detective interviewed a victim regarding an allegation into sexual misconduct. Through investigation officers learned that William Pizzolo engaged in the alleged actions beginning in January of 2023 and carried into December of 2025. As a result of the investigation and in consultation with the Northampton County District Attorney's Office, charges were approved against Pizzolo. A warrant was obtained and Pizzolo was taken into custody near his residence that day. Pizzolo was arraigned by the District Magistrate and was transported and housed at Northampton County Prison after being unable to post bail.
Location
400 Block of West Pennsylvania Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
26-1927
Disposition
Unable to Post Bail
Arraignment Date
Jun 12, 2026
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.