35 780-113(A)(16) - POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 20, 2026 at approximately 2256 hours an officer on patrol conducted a traffic stop in the area of Washington Street and 2nd Street in Wind Gap for an equipment violation. During the course of the stop the passenger of the vehicle was recognized as Jason Noguerol who was known to officers to have multiple active warrants for his arrest. When asked for his name Noguerol provided a fake name and birth date. After being removed from the vehicle Noguerol confirmed his identity and was placed under arrest. A consent search of the vehicle was conducted and officers located a plastic bag containing Methamphetamine on the front passenger seat where Noguerol was seated. Custody of Noguerol was turned over to Bangor Borough PD for their warrant and charges were filed through District Court for drug possession.
Location
Washington Street @ West Second Street
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.