35 780-113 (A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
75 1543 (B)(1)(I) DRIVING DUI SUSPENDED (S)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 26, 2026 at approximately 1753 hours an officer monitoring traffic observed a vehicle registered in Pennsylvania operating with a NJ inspection sticker and a traffic stop was conducted in the area of Speer Avenue and Babbitt Avenue. Contact was made with the driver of the vehicle who was identified as Ramon Molina. Officers learned that Molina's driver's license was suspended DUI related. Officers also learned the passenger of the vehicle was wanted for DUI/Narcotics offenses and was taken into custody. Further criminal activity was suspected and K9 Zorro was requested to conduct a sniff of the vehicle. K9 Zorro did indicate to the odor of drugs within the vehicle. A search warrant was obtained and upon searching the vehicle, officers located two Methamphetamine pipes within reach of Molina and the passenger. As a result of the investigation charges were filed through District Court.
Location
Speer Avenue @ West Babbitt Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
May 26, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-2331
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.