35 780-113(A)(30) - POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE WITH INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
35 780-113(A)(16) - POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M) - 2 COUNTS
35 780-113(A)(31)(I) - POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA (M)
& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On March 9, 2026 at approximately 0303 hours Miller was taken into custody during a traffic stop by Bushkill Township Police and custody was turned over to Slate Belt Regional.
On December 31, 2025 at approximately 0100 hours an officer on patrol in the area of Sullivan Trail and East Moorestown Road conducted a traffic stop on a Honda sedan for equipment violations. Contact was made with the driver/owner of the vehicle who was identified as Breanna Nicole Miller. During the stop the officers observed drug paraphernalia in plain view and smell the strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from within the vehicle. K9 Zorro was deployed to conduct an exterior sniff of the vehicle and he provided a positive alert to the odor of drugs within the vehicle. Consent to search the vehicle was obtained and the subsequent search led to the seizure of Methamphetamine, Alprazolam, Marijuana, related paraphernalia, and a large amount of US Currency. The Methamphetamine was packaged in multiple different baggies consistent with the sales of narcotics.
Location
Sullivan Trail @ East Moorestown Road
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-5330