ARREST WARRANT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, October 3, 2025 at 7:23A.M., James P. MCNAIR III was taken into custody in the 600 blk of Taft St, in the Borough of Wind Gap, on an arrest warrant out of the Bethlehem Township Police Department. A Magisterial District Judge set monetary bail at $150,000. P. MCNAIR III is being housed in the Northampton County Prison.
Location
600 blk. of Taft St
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
25-4005
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.