18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 2709(A(1) - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
39
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 01/04/2026 at approximately 2140 hours, Officers of the Slate Belt Regional Police Department were dispatched to the 600 block of Pen Argyl St. for a domestic related incident. Female victim on scene stated that she was assaulted by the defendant, Angel Martinez, who was taken into custody to be arraigned.
Location
600 Block of Pen Argyl St
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-0035
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.