75 3802 (B) DUI HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
75 3802(A)(1) - DUI - GEN. IMPAIRMENT (M)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 24, 2026 at approximately 0204 hours an officer on patrol observed a vehicle in the area of Bangor Road and Kesslersville Road and learned the registration was expired. The officer conducted a traffic stop after the vehicle pulled into a random driveway. Contact was made with the driver of the vehicle who was identified as Jesse Long. Through speaking with Long the officer observed indicators of impairment. Long was requested to submit to standardized field sobriety tests and additional signs of impairment were observed. Long was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was requested to submit to a chemical test which he agreed to do. Blood test results determined Long's whole blood alcohol concentration was 0.125% ethanol. Charges were filed through district court.
Location
Bangor Road @ Breidinger Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0350
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.