75 1543(B)(1)(III) - DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED - THIRD OR SUB. OFFENSE (M3)
75 1501(A) DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE (S)
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 31, 2026 at approximately 1744 hours an officer on patrol observed a black pickup truck fitting the description of one related to a robbery. Through further investigation the officer learned the owner of the vehicle had a DUI Suspended Drivers License and conducted a traffic stop to further investigate. The officer identified the driver as the registered owner Jason Lane, and confirmed his license was DUI Suspended. The officer through investigation learned this was not the vehicle involved with the robbery. After receiving Lane's driving history record the officer learned that Lane had 7 prior driving under DUI related suspension convictions, making this offense a misdemeanor. Charges were filed through District Court.
Location
800 Block of South Broadway
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-0464