35 780-113 (A)(30) POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (F)
35 780-113 (A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
18 4914(A) FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On July 1, 2026 at approximately 1452 hours officers responded to a residence in the 100 block of South Robinson Avenue in Pen Argyl to locate a wanted female. Officers were allowed to search the residence and during the course of that search located a female in the upstairs bathroom. On the floor of the bathroom was an open back pack where officers observed numerous packets of suspected Fentanyl/Heroin. The back pack was seized and the female was taken into custody where she supplied officers with a fake name. The female however was known to officers as Jasmine Lane and was known to have warrants out of the Monroe County Sheriff's Office. During processing of the seized evidence officers located multiple packaged bundles of Fentanyl/Heroin, Multiple bags containing pills that tested positive for Fentanyl & Methamphetamine, and other related packaging material. As a result of the investigation charges were filed.
Location
100 Block of South Robinson Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-2975