18 5517 (A) UNAUTHORIZED SCHOOL BUS ENTRY
18 5503(A)(4) - DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 18, 2026 a School Resource Officer was notified by Pen Argyl School District personnel regarding an incident that occurred on a school bus at approximately 0702 hours that morning. The officer received reports from the bus drivers as well as the audio and video from the school bus about an altercation that occurred with a parent while the bus was stopped in Wind Gap. During the incident a female who was identified as Tabitha Keiper boarded a school bus ignoring warning signs of no unauthorized entry and engaged with an argument with the bus driver. Keiper was told to exit the bus multiple times and refused to do so. Based on her actions charges were filed through District Court.
Location
East Center Street @ Lehigh Avenue
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
26-0753