18 4106 (A)(1)(II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
18 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
18 3934 (A) THEFT FROM MOTOR VEHICLE (M1)
18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
18 4106 (A)(3) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M3)
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On June 17, 2026 at approximately 1924 hours officers received a theft report in the 200 block of Pen Argyl Street. The victim reported to police that a debit card was stolen from his vehicle and then used at a nearby Bank ATM to withdraw $600. Through investigation and with surveillance video from the bank, Nikia Hall was identified as the suspect. A warrant was obtained for Hall's arrest and with the assistance of Upper Uwchlan Township Police, Hall was taken into custody in Chester County.
Location
200 Block of Pen Argyl Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-2716
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.