35 780-113(A)(16) - POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 17, 2026 at approximately 1656 hours an officer on patrol conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle being driven by a female with a suspended driver's license. During the stop the officer smelled the odor of burnt marijuana and observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. The passenger of the vehicle was later identified as Carson Gollab Jr., and he was found to have a Felony Warrant out of the Northampton County Sheriff's Office and was taken into custody. Gollab made comments to officers that there were THC Vape cartridges that belonged to him in the vehicle. A consent search of the vehicle was conducted and officers located two boxes of THC Vape cartridges. As a result charges were filed through District Court.
Location
West Pennsylvania Avenue @ George Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0745
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.