18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
18 2709(A(1) - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 27, 2026 at approximately 1122 hours officers responded to the 900 block of Grand Central Road for a domestic in progress. During the investigation officers made contact with the victims who reported Connor Dries had made threats to kill them. Officers contacted Dries and placed him under arrest. He was arraigned by the District Magistrate and sent to Northampton County Prison after being unable to post bail.
Location
900 Block of Grand Central Road
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-1855
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.