18 4304(A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (M1)
18 2701(A)(1) - SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 2709(A)(1) - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 4, 2026 at approximately 2346 hours officers were dispatched to the 300 block of Longcore Road for a domestic in progress. Once on scene officers made contact with victims who provided information regarding an alleged assault and observed injuries consistent with such. The offender was identified as Jolene Bradford. When officers attempted to contact Bradford she fled out of a window and into the woods. While Bradford fled from police two juveniles were left without care in the home. After a search, officers located Bradford hiding in the basement of the home and she was taken into custody without incident. Bradford was transported to the County Prison and arraigned on her charges.
Location
300 Block of Longcore Road
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0521
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.