75 3802(C) DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
75 3802 (A)(1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
-23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2026 at approximately 0050 hours officers were dispatched to a report of a motor vehicle accident in the 1100 block of Mill Road in Plainfield Township. Officers arrived on scene locating the vehicle and making contact with the driver who was identified as Justin Beery. It was determined Beery had driven off the roadway and struck a concrete culvert disabling his vehicle. Officers observed indicators of impairment and Beery did submit to field sobriety exercises where additional signs of impairment were observed. Beery was placed under arrest for DUI and transported to the DUI Center for a chemical test. Beery did submit to the test and the lab results indicated that Beery's BAC on the night in question was 0.196% ethanol. Charges were filed through District Court
Location
1100 Block of Mill Road
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-1280
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.