75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING UNDER DUI SUSPENSION 3RD OR SUB OFFENSE (M3)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On May 31, 2026 at approximately 1810 hours an officer on patrol in the area of Sullivan Trail and Church Road observed a vehicle with a New Jersey registration that returned as "not on file" prompting a traffic stop. Contact was made with the driver of the vehicle who was identified as Nathan Bean. Investigation revealed Bean's drivers license was suspended DUI related and he had multiple prior convictions for the same offense. The vehicle was found to not be registered or insured. As a result charges were filed through District Court.
Location
Sullivan Trail @ Church Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-2424
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.