18 3925 (A) - RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
18 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M3)
18 3503 (B)(1)(II) DEFIANT TRESPASS (S)
18 3304(A5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 22, 2026 officers responded to a reported burglary in the 800 block of Weiss Road in Plainfield Township. It was reported to police that a cabin on the property had been broken into and multiple items had been stolen. The case was turned over to Detectives for further investigation. In April a male returned to the property and photos of the suspect were later turned into police and he was identified as Nathan Bean. In July officers were present during an eviction at the suspects residence and located stolen property from the original incident. As a result of the investigation charges were filed through District Court.
Location
800 Block of Weiss Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-1284
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.