75 3802(D)(1)(I) - DUI - CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE - SCHEDULE I (M)
75 3802 (D)(1)(II) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE SCHED II/III (M)
75 3802(D)(1)(III) - DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE - METABOLITES (M)
75 3802(D)(2) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE - GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 4, 2025 at approximately 2108 hours officers were dispatched to the Fuel Cell gas station for a welfare check on a male acting erratic in the parking lot. Upon arriving the officer observed the male running across the street towards a blue pickup truck. Further investigation revealed the male was the owner/driver of the pickup truck. Through speaking with the male the officer observed signs of suspected drug impairment and placed the male who was identified as Robert Arthur under arrest for DUI. Arthur was transported to the station for further evaluation by a Drug Recgonition Expert, but refused to participate. Arthur was then requested to submit to a chemical test of blood which he agreed to. Upon receiving the results of the blood test, Arthur was found to have levels of Methamphetamine, Marijuana, and metabolites in his system on the night in question. Charges were filed through District Court.
Location
5879 Sullivan Trail
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-4984