Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department History
  • Mission & Vision
  • Organizational Values
  • FAQ
  • Employment Application
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Recording Request Form, Law Enforcement – Act 22 of 2017
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Business Registration
  • Residential & Business Camera Registry Form
  • Canine Adoption Application
  • Canine Adoption Contract
  • Citizen's Complaint Report Form
  • Commend an Officer
  • Street Closure Request Form
Need A Report?
  • Accident Report
  • Police Incident Reports
Missing Persons
Useful Links
  • Palmer Township Web Site
  • Palmer Township Ordinances
  • Area Agency on Aging
  • Center for Animal Health & Welfare
  • Child, Youth & Families
  • Crime Victims Council of the Lehigh Valley
  • DA Agency Referrals
  • Developmental Programs
  • Dog Licenses
  • Domestic Relations Warrants
  • Drugs & Alcohol
  • Early Intervention
  • Megan's Law
  • Mental Health
  • Northampton County Coroner
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • PFA
  • Pennsylvania SPCA
  • Sheriff Most Wanted
  • Veterans Affairs
Submit Incident Report
Contact Us
  • Personnel Contact Information
  • Submit Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Palmer TWP PD
  • 5 Weller Pl, Palmer, PA 18045
  • (610) 759-2200
  • Palmer Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Palmer Township Police Department on X
Chief Wayne Smith
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Palmer Township Police Department Homepage
Palmer Township Police Department Logo

Palmer Township Police Department

Chief Wayne Smith
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 759-2200
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department History
    • Mission & Vision
    • Organizational Values
    • FAQ
    • Employment Application
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Business Registration
    • Canine Adoption Application
    • Canine Adoption Contract
    • Commend an Officer
    • Street Closure Request Form
  • Need A Report?
    • Accident Report
    • Police Incident Reports
  • Missing Persons
  • Useful Links
    • Palmer Township Web Site
    • Palmer Township Ordinances
    • Area Agency on Aging
    • Child, Youth & Families
    • DA Agency Referrals
    • Developmental Programs
    • Dog Licenses
    • Domestic Relations Warrants
    • Drugs & Alcohol
    • Early Intervention
    • Megan's Law
    • Mental Health
    • Northampton County Coroner
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • PFA
    • Pennsylvania SPCA
    • Sheriff Most Wanted
    • Veterans Affairs
  • Submit Incident Report
  • Contact Us
    • Submit Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Palmer Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Palmer Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1-28_1.png
1-28_2.png
1-28_3.png
1-28_4.png
1-28_5.png
1-28_6.png

Help in Identification for RETAIL THEFT

Details Map

HELP IN IDENTIFYING SUSPECT

Do you know her? Let us know.

Palmer Township Police Department Incident # 24-01549

Retail Theft  - Giant Food Market on 01/28/2024

A Retail Theft occurred on 01/28/2024 at the Giant Food Market located at 801 S 25th Street in Palmer Township.

The pictured female subject allegedly took groceries and cosmetics in the amount of $503.36.

It is alleged that this female conducted two rounds of theft at the Giant.

Round 1:  consisted of the alleged Theft of groceries

Round 2:  consisted of the alleged Theft of cosmetics.

The female fled the area in a Silver in color older model Ford sedan possibly a Ford Taurus displaying an unknown registration.

Anyone with information may remain anonymous through the SUBMIT TIP below, or

contact Officer Dermargosian at (610) 253-5844 extension: 1706, or

email: Ddermargosian@palmerpd.org

Thank you in advance for any assistance in identifying the pictured female.

Location

Giant
801 S. 25th Street
Palmer, PA 18045

Incident Date

Jan 28, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Feb 6, 2024 @ 8:53 PM
1-28_1.png
1-28_2.png
1-28_3.png
1-28_4.png
1-28_5.png
1-28_6.png
Submit a Tip
Palmer TWP PD
5 Weller Pl
Palmer, PA 18045
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Palmer TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Palmer Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Palmer Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Palmer Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play