**ARRESTED**RAHMIR FOSTER**
The Palmer Township Police Department arrested Foster, Rahmir Eligahgine on May 8, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Tuesday April 14th, 2026
- Issuing Authority: MDJ-03-2-09 Hutnik
- Holding Department: Palmer Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000054-2026
- Reference ID: #25-13218
**ACTIVE ARREST WARRANT**RAHMIR FOSTER**
The Palmer Township Police Department currently has an active arrest warrant for RAHMIR FOSTER. Anyone with information as to his location is asked to SUBMIT A TIP BELOW or contact the investigating Officer by email njohnson@palmerpd.org.
Thank you.