**ARREST**UPDATE**ANTHONY ATKINS**
The Palmer Township Police Department arrested Atkins, Anthony Shawn on Friday September 4, 2026. THANK YOU FOR THE INFORMATION TIPS.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Thursday September 3rd, 2026
- Issuing Authority: Magistrate S. Hutnik 03-2-09
- Holding Department: Palmer Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000133-2026
- Reference ID: #26-05364
**ACTIVE ARREST WARRANT**ANTHONY SHAWN ATKINS**
The Palmer Township Police Department currently has an ACTIVE ARREST WARRANT FOR ANTHONY SHAWN ATKINS. This active warrant is for Theft of Services. If anyone has information as to his whereabouts, PLEASE SUBMIT A TIP BELOW or contact the Palmer Township Police Department non-emergency at 610-759-2200. The investigating Officer can be contacted by email with any information at mvangelo@palmerpd.org. Thank you.