Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About Us
  • Chief's Message
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
Useful Links
  • AOPC
  • Child Car Seat Check
  • Community Resources
  • Crime Victims
  • Department of Aging
  • Megans Law
  • Mental Health Services
  • NIXLE Alerts
  • Northampton County 9-1-1
  • Northampton County Sheriff Dept.
  • PA Micromobility Fact Sheet
  • PA Office of Open Records
  • PFA Information
  • PennDOT
  • PennDot School Bus Stopping Law
  • Recovery Revolution
  • Sharps Disposal Tips
  • Turning Point
Contact
  • Contact Us
  • Personnel
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Submit Tip
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reserved Parking/Meter Cover Request
  • Dumpster Permit
  • Parking Ticket Options
  • Solicitation Permit Application
  • Request Accident Report
  • Right-to-Know Request
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Nazareth Boro PD
  • 134 S Main Street, Nazareth, PA 18064
  • (610) 330-2200
  • Nazareth Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Randall S. Pompei, Jr.
nazarethpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Nazareth Borough Police Department Homepage
Nazareth Borough Police Department Logo

Nazareth Borough Police Department

Chief Randall S. Pompei, Jr.
nazarethpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 330-2200
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Chief's Message
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
  • Useful Links
    • AOPC
    • Child Car Seat Check
    • Community Resources
    • Crime Victims
    • Department of Aging
    • Megans Law
    • Mental Health Services
    • NIXLE Alerts
    • Northampton County 9-1-1
    • PA Micromobility Fact Sheet
    • PA Office of Open Records
    • PFA Information
    • PennDOT
    • Recovery Revolution
    • Sharps Disposal Tips
    • Turning Point
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Personnel
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Dumpster Permit
    • Parking Ticket Options
    • Request Accident Report
    • Right-to-Know Request

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Nazareth Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Nazareth Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

2023-11-13_163012.png
2023-11-13_162641.png
2023-11-13_161803.png

Valero Retail Theft

Details Map

We are looking for the public's help in identifying the female pictured here in relation to a retail theft that happened at the Valero at 7 S Broad St.  The female is believed to be roughly 16-20 years old and is about 5'5".  If you have any information on the individual pictured please submit a tip or contact the Nazareth Borough Police Department for Officer Petrozelli.

Location

7 S Broad St
Nazareth, PA 18064

Date

Nov 13, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Nov 17th, 2023 | Updated Nov 22nd, 2023
2023-11-13_163012.png
2023-11-13_162641.png
2023-11-13_161803.png
Submit a Tip
Nazareth Boro PD
134 S Main Street
Nazareth, PA 18064
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Nazareth Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Nazareth Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Nazareth Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play