The Nazareth Borough Police Department arrested Rivers, Robert Jalela on Tuesday September 22nd, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday May 12th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: Magisterial District Judge John Capobianco
- Holding Department: Nazareth Borough Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03208-CR-0000102-2025
- Reference ID: 2025-3262
On May 11, 2025, at 10:12 PM, Nazareth Borough Police Department Patrol Officers responded to a domestic disturbance call at a residence on N. Convent Ave. Upon arrival, they found a female victim with an arm laceration. The investigation revealed that the injury was inflicted during the altercation when the suspect used a razor blade to cut the victim. The victim was taken to a nearby hospital, and a warrant for the suspect's arrest was issued. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law