The Nazareth Borough Police Department arrested BASS, DAMIAN LATRELL on Thursday September 5th, 2024.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday January 17th, 2024
- Issuing Authority: Magisterial District Judge John Capobianco
- Holding Department: Nazareth Borough Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03208-CR-0000014-2024
- Reference ID: 2023-6946
On September 14, 2023, The Nazareth Borough Police Department was dispatched for a Burglary in progress with adult and juvenile victims present. Prior to Police arrival all actors fled the residence. Investigators met with the victims and were informed that three males entered the home, restrained the victims at gun point, demanded money and cell phones. All three males fled the residence with electronics and were captured by exterior surveillance cameras. During the investigation, Investigators were able to identify two actors, Damian BASS and Jahqie DORISME. Both males are currently wanted by this department.