Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Description/History
  • Mission Statement & Objectives
  • Organizational Chart
  • Accreditation
  • Employment
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Business Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • No Peddling Registration
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Identity Theft/Fraud Protection
  • Pet Registry
  • Stolen Property
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Burglary Prevention
  • Child Passenger Safety Seat Inspection
  • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
  • Crime Map
  • Crime Watch & Crime Prevention
  • Drug Rehab Centers in Bethlehem
  • Exchange/Meet Location
  • Fingerprinting
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • Peddling/Soliciting
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Resources for Alcohol and Substance Abuse
  • Scams
  • Unused Medication Disposal Box
  • Vehicle Safety
Megan's LawOur Township
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Department Contacts
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • 3700 Old Philadelphia Pk., Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • (610) 317-6110
  • Lower Saucon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Saucon Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Logo

Lower Saucon Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 317-6110
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Description/History
    • Organizational Chart
    • Accreditation
    • Employment
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Business Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • No Peddling Registration
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Stolen Property
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
    • Crime Map
    • Exchange/Meet Location
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • Peddling/Soliciting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Department Contacts

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

crash_vehicle.jpg
ver.jpg
v2.jpg

Hit & Run Crash Investigation - Seeking Additional Information

Details Map

Police are investigating a vehicle crash that occurred in the 2700blk of Redington Road where a truck was traveling on Redington Rd towards Lower Saucon Rd and tore down numerous Verizon wires and left the scene leaving the roadway closed for several hours.

Anyone with any additional information other than the name on the pictured suspected truck is asked to submit an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch Tipline or call 610-759-2200,

Location

2700 Blk Redington Road
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Date

Jul 20, 2022

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

20220720M4104

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jul 20th, 2022 | Updated Aug 3rd, 2022
crash_vehicle.jpg
ver.jpg
v2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Saucon TWP PD
3700 Old Philadelphia Pk.
Bethlehem, PA 18015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Saucon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play