Ronald Muller was arraigned by Judge Hutnik on Wednesday July 23rd, 2025. Following his arraignment, Muller was released on his own recognizance.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Wednesday July 16th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: MDJ 03-2-09
- Holding Department: Forks Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000122-2025
- Reference ID: 3307-25
On May 27, 2025, at 3:30 pm, a Forks Township police officer responded to Weis Markets, located at 3825 Sullivan Trail, for a retail theft report. A loss prevention employee reported a male who had stolen items from the store on seven separate occasions. The employee provided registration plate information for the vehicle of the male. Officers positively identified the male, utilizing the registration from his vehicle, his Pennsylvania driver's license, and available video footage, as Ronald Muller. The total loss to Weis Markets was $227.98. A criminal history check indicated this is Muller's second offense for retail theft. As a result, an arrest warrant was issued by Judge Hutnik for (1 count) Retail Theft (M1) and (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1). If you know the whereabouts of Muller, please contact Officer Dave at kdave@forkstownship.org or Submit a Tip through Crimewatch. All tips may remain anonymous.