The Forks Township Police Department arrested Clark Hess on Thursday, January 22, 2026. Hess was transported to Northampton County Prison.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Wednesday June 25th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: MDJ 03-2-09
- Holding Department: Forks Township Police Department
- Docket Number: Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000096-2025
- Reference ID: 3670-25
On June 9, 2025, Forks Township Police Department responded to Weis Markets, located at 3825 Sullivan Trail, for a retail theft report. A loss prevention employee reported a retail theft that occurred on June 4 and June 8, 2025, involving the same male suspect. The total loss to Weis Markets was $511.90. Photographs of the male and his vehicle were posted to social media and the male was identified as Clark Hess. As a result of the incident, a warrant was issued for Hess' arrest by Judge Hutnik. If you know the whereabouts of Hess, please contact Officer Rubino at jrubino@forkstownship.org or submit a tip through Crimewatch. All tips may remain anonymous.